Phone: +91 6372804800   Email: nalandapublicschool.nps@gmail.com

Sl. No NAME Type of Teacher Subjects Taught Classes Taught
1 DEEPALI RAY Secondary Social Studies and English Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII
2 Suvashree Pati Primary Mother Teacher  LKG
3 PRATIKSHYA MOHANTY Upper Primary MATHEMATICS Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V
4 SUNANDA PRIYADARSHINI DAS Upper Primary SOCIAL STUDIES  Std - I, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII
5 PALLAVI MOHANTY Primary Math, Eng, Science, SST, Computer, Moral Sc, GK Std - I
6 SUCHISMITA SATAPATHY Secondary Odia Std - VII, Std - IX, Std - X
7 Saswati Singh Sr. Secondary Physical education Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - X, Std - XI, Std - XII
8 DEVI DEBYANI Sr. Secondary English Std - XI, Std - XII
9 DEVI DEBYANI Sr. Secondary PHYSICS  Std - XI, Std - XII
10 LIZA DAS Secondary Sst and Hindi Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
11 EKTA KAUR ARORA Secondary English Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
12 BISWA RANJAN PATI Sr. Secondary Chemistry Std - X, Std - XI, Std - XII
13 SINDHUJA  NANDA Sr. Secondary English Std - IX, Std - XI, Std - XII
14 Priyadarsini Bej Secondary Mathematics and Physics Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
15 CHANDAN KUMAR  Sr. Secondary Chemistry  Std - XI, Std - XII
16 DIPTISH RANJAN PAL Sr. Secondary Science Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
17 NABANITA BANERJEE Pre-Primary English, Maths & Evs UKG
18 PAYAL AGARWAL Primary English literature and language Std - II
19 BHAGYALAXMI PATI Secondary Mathematics Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII
20 ABHIJIT MOHANTY Secondary Mathematics and science Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - IX, Std - X
21 MADHU PANDEY Upper Primary HINDI Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII
22 BHABANI SANKAR SAMAL  Sr. Secondary English Std - IX, Std - X, Std - XI, Std - XII
23 DIPTIMAYEE ROUT Secondary SST Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX
24 ARPITA  DASH Primary Social studies, Computer UKG
25 SITOSHNA BARIK Upper Primary ART AND DANCE UKG, Std - I, Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI
26 MONALI ROUT Primary ENG,SST Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V
27 HEMALATA PATNAIK Primary Maths, English, Science, SSt, Odia  Std - II
28 SUJATA MALLIK PET Physical education LKG, UKG, Std - I, Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX
29 CHINMAYEE  MOHANTY  Secondary Hindi' Std - IV, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
30 MADHUSMITA MOHANTY Primary Math  Std - I
31 ARCHANA SAHOO Primary Mother Teacher Std - III
32 DEBASMITA ROUT Primary Primary Std - I
33 PROBIN CHANDER DAS Sr. Secondary Geography Std - IX, Std - X, Std - XI, Std - XII
34 ITISHREE PADHIHARI Primary Odia Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII
35 JITENDRIYA LENKA Secondary SOCIAL SCIENCE Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
36 DEBASIS DASH Secondary Biology Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
37 OMSHREE MOHANTY Upper Primary ENGLISH Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
38 MUSSRATUN NISA Primary History, English, Maths Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI
39 RAJAT KUMAR PAL Sr. Secondary BIOLOGY Std - XI, Std - XII
40 SAGARIKA NAYAK Primary ENGLISH,SST Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V
41 RANJAN KUMAR DASH Upper Primary Art Std - III, Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI
42 PRACHI MISHRA Secondary English, Chemistry and Biology Std - IV, Std - V, Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
43 NARMADA SAMANTARAY Primary Odia LKG, Std - III
44 SWAPNITA PANIGRAHY Primary ODIA LKG
45 TRUPTIMAYEE DAS Secondary HINDI Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
46 ASHWINI KUMAR UDGATA Sr. Secondary Physics Std - XI, Std - XII
47 BANAJA NAYAK  Primary ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  Std - II, Std - III, Std - IV
48 BIKASH BISWAJEET Secondary Computer Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
49 SYED SHAFAQUE KHALID  Secondary Science, Mathematics  Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
50 PRADEEP KUMAR NANADI Secondary HINDI Std - IX, Std - X
51 SOUMYA MOHANTY Secondary English  Std - VI
52 ASHA SARKAR Sr. Secondary Accountancy Std - XI, Std - XII
53 MADHUMITA HOTA Sr. Secondary Computer Science Std - XI, Std - XII
54 BISWARANJAN ROUT Sr. Secondary MATHEMATICS Std - XI, Std - XII
55 GAYATRI SATAPATHY Secondary Social Science Std - VI, Std - VII, Std - VIII, Std - IX, Std - X
56 SAROJA JENA Sr. Secondary Economics Std - XI, Std - XII
57 DIPTI PARIDA Sr. Secondary Psychology Std - XI, Std - XII